
8.10.58
North Ballarat
North Ballarat
8.10.58

Redan
6.4.40

MARS Stadium
14:15 - Sat 25 Jul 2026
-
Match Overview
2.0.12
Q11.6.12
Q22.2.14
Q33.2.20
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Harvey Lewis1Declyn McGuigan1Sam Glover1Jye Lockett2Elliott Lamb1Ethan York25.2.32
Q10.0.0
Q20.2.2
Q31.0.6
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Lachie Clark1Taj Bond2Oliver Pittard1Xavier Coutts1Redan 11
Leading Goalkickers
Name G Harvey Lewis1Declyn McGuigan1Sam Glover1Jye Lockett2Elliott Lamb1Ethan York2Lachie Clark1Taj Bond2Oliver Pittard1Xavier Coutts1Redan 11Leading Disposals
Name D Sam Artz12Jamie Quick9Joshua Morris24Harvey Lewis5Declyn McGuigan14Sam Glover12Max Faulkner9Will Quinlan4Taj Bowman18Jye Lockett27Dominic Penny18Tom Bromley-Lynch7Elliott Lamb18Isaac Carey13Brayden Purchase10Seb Collins5Henry Shea16Oscar Stone13Charlie Darbin1David Brinker-Ritchie12Ethan York14Bailey Carroll6Brody Pope26Daniel Bond14Lachlan Mclean13Elliot Bushell8Lachlan Bond6Lachie Clark17Taj Bond7Oliver Pittard28Jacob Werts6Bailey McKay7Sam Kallio8Zach Lang19Jock McDougall13Zac Mortlock7Jake Connolly18William Madden20Redan 3411Henry Liston9Xavier Coutts9Redan 409Redan 19Leading Kicks
Name K Sam Artz10Jamie Quick6Joshua Morris19Harvey Lewis3Declyn McGuigan9Sam Glover8Max Faulkner6Will Quinlan4Taj Bowman14Jye Lockett21Dominic Penny14Tom Bromley-Lynch5Elliott Lamb7Isaac Carey9Brayden Purchase8Seb Collins3Henry Shea13Oscar Stone7Charlie Darbin1David Brinker-Ritchie2Ethan York10Bailey Carroll5Brody Pope7Daniel Bond9Lachlan Mclean11Elliot Bushell7Lachlan Bond6Lachie Clark10Taj Bond7Oliver Pittard24Jacob Werts6Bailey McKay4Sam Kallio3Zach Lang10Jock McDougall7Zac Mortlock5Jake Connolly11William Madden14Redan 348Henry Liston5Xavier Coutts7Redan 402Redan 17 -
Team Stats
25
1%ers
29
40
Clearances
45
6
Contested Marks
5
123
Contested Possessions
122
270
Disposals
270
21
Frees Against
23
23
Frees For
22
82
Handballs
95
82
Hitouts
29
55
Inside 50s
32
17
Intercept Marks
12
188
Kicks
175
77
Marks
67
9
Marks Inside 50
6
1457
Ranking Points
1284
25
Rebound 50s
44
9
Smothers
5
11
Spoils
11
85
Tackles
59
-
Player list will be available on Friday before the game.
Player Stats
Player Name G D K HB M T HO C
Sam Artz 212102332
Jamie Quick 496354
Joshua Morris 72419532
Harvey Lewis 8153216
Declyn McGuigan 911495522
Sam Glover 10112846171
Max Faulkner 11963421
Will Quinlan 12442211
Taj Bowman 151814495
Jye Lockett 1922721610362
Dominic Penny 31181444815
Tom Bromley-Lynch 34752131
Elliott Lamb 3511871123
Isaac Carey 44139474
Brayden Purchase 63108242
Seb Collins 205321542
Henry Shea 1816133631
Oscar Stone 31376494
Charlie Darbin 361111
David Brinker-Ritchie 171221036636
Ethan York 29214104542
Bailey Carroll 465142
Brody Pope 10267191112
Daniel Bond 12149523
Lachlan Mclean 1313112311
Elliot Bushell 24871521
Lachlan Bond 166612
Lachie Clark 17117107434
Taj Bond 1827741131
Oliver Pittard 20128244321
Jacob Werts 21661212
Bailey McKay 22743142
Sam Kallio 1983521
Zach Lang 3519109433
Jock McDougall 21376522
Zac Mortlock 3752341
Jake Connolly 6518117258
William Madden 920146710154
Redan 34 34118354
Henry Liston 3395422
Xavier Coutts 6197231
Redan 40 4092724
Redan 1 1197233