
10.14.74
Sunbury
Sunbury
10.14.74

Bacchus Marsh
8.7.55

Clarke Oval (Sunbury)
14:15 - Sat 25 Jul 2026
-
Match Overview
1.5.11
Q12.5.17
Q23.2.20
Q34.2.26
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Joshua Guthrie1Mitch McLean1Jack Newitt3Nathan Doyle2Sunbury 7111.2.8
Q13.2.20
Q22.3.15
Q32.0.12
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Josh Huxtable1Hamish Coulton1Joel Freeman3Billy Griffiths1Angus Morgan2
Leading Goalkickers
Name G Joshua Guthrie1Mitch McLean1Jack Newitt3Nathan Doyle2Sunbury 711Josh Huxtable1Hamish Coulton1Joel Freeman3Billy Griffiths1Angus Morgan2Leading Disposals
Name D Harry Power22Riley Miller11Murphy Boyd12Tyson Lever30Joshua Guthrie30Nathan Wood16Mitch McLean16Jack Newitt26Nathan Doyle25Zachary Stevens8Jordan Tentonello10Myles Gollant15Sean Reilly8Blake Walker6Noah Ryan14Joel Muir11Dean Muir13Cody Bramble24Ben Eales11sunbury 2622Sunbury 7115Josh Huxtable30Hamish Coulton10Isaac Nixon17Joel Freeman15Sam Griffiths25Tyson Shea17Cody Gates5Ethan Mckercher9Ben Locke10Zach Vesty15Billy Griffiths15Hugh Canning4Luke Goetz21Jude Milburn11Angus Morgan6Armi Wakefield14Jack Kovacevic9Jamie Fulton20Zachary Dalli10Angus Jones5Jacob Martin8Harry Metcher9Leading Kicks
Name K Harry Power12Riley Miller6Murphy Boyd9Tyson Lever24Joshua Guthrie20Nathan Wood8Mitch McLean12Jack Newitt18Nathan Doyle16Zachary Stevens4Jordan Tentonello6Myles Gollant8Sean Reilly5Blake Walker3Noah Ryan9Joel Muir3Dean Muir10Cody Bramble15Ben Eales6sunbury 2615Sunbury 718Josh Huxtable20Hamish Coulton7Isaac Nixon12Joel Freeman12Sam Griffiths21Tyson Shea10Cody Gates3Ethan Mckercher3Ben Locke6Zach Vesty15Billy Griffiths10Hugh Canning4Luke Goetz15Jude Milburn6Angus Morgan5Armi Wakefield4Jack Kovacevic6Jamie Fulton13Zachary Dalli1Angus Jones3Jacob Martin5Harry Metcher7 -
Team Stats
45
1%ers
48
25
Clearances
31
7
Contested Marks
16
127
Contested Possessions
120
368
Disposals
285
20
Frees Against
17
18
Frees For
21
136
Handballs
97
10
Hitouts
54
53
Inside 50s
38
16
Intercept Marks
15
232
Kicks
188
120
Marks
73
15
Marks Inside 50
7
1628
Ranking Points
1273
28
Rebound 50s
41
4
Smothers
2
18
Spoils
16
36
Tackles
41
-
Player list will be available on Friday before the game.
Player Stats
Player Name G D K HB M T HO C
Harry Power 1221210721
Riley Miller 211655
Murphy Boyd 312935
Tyson Lever 430246102
Joshua Guthrie 51302010514
Nathan Wood 10168851
Mitch McLean 11116124102
Jack Newitt 123261881244
Nathan Doyle 16225169121
Zachary Stevens 1784425
Jordan Tentonello 191064221
Myles Gollant 301587413
Sean Reilly 34853
Blake Walker 2763311
Noah Ryan 3514954
Joel Muir 20113842101
Dean Muir 713103422
Cody Bramble 924159713
Ben Eales 47116551
sunbury 26 2622157625
Sunbury 71 711158753
Josh Huxtable 413020101056
Hamish Coulton 71107343
Isaac Nixon 917125621
Joel Freeman 103151235111
Sam Griffiths 122521461
Tyson Shea 1417107254
Cody Gates 175321
Ethan Mckercher 1893613
Ben Locke 201064221
Zach Vesty 25151511
Billy Griffiths 2811510541
Hugh Canning 2944
Luke Goetz 3321156325310
Jude Milburn 401165322
Angus Morgan 36265133
Armi Wakefield 114410121
Jack Kovacevic 596342
Jamie Fulton 1320137621
Zachary Dalli 241019132
Angus Jones 515323
Jacob Martin 398532
Harry Metcher 15972611