
15.17.107
Ballarat
Ballarat
15.17.107

East Point
8.4.52

Alfredton Recreation Reserve
14:15 - Sat 09 May 2026
-
Match Overview
3.7.25
Q13.2.20
Q22.4.16
Q37.4.46
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Andrew Hooper2Paddy Simpson3Patrick Graham1Zak Rinaldi2Fraser Perkins2Thomas Simpson1Tyson Richard1Alexander Keath2Rhys Perry13.0.18
Q13.0.18
Q21.2.8
Q31.2.8
Q4Goalkickers
Name G Jackson Merrett1Jacob Brown4Joe Dodd1Jack Jeffrey1Joseph McGuane1
Leading Goalkickers
Name G Andrew Hooper2Paddy Simpson3Patrick Graham1Zak Rinaldi2Fraser Perkins2Thomas Simpson1Tyson Richard1Alexander Keath2Rhys Perry1Jackson Merrett1Jacob Brown4Joe Dodd1Jack Jeffrey1Joseph McGuane1Leading Disposals
Name D Bailey Fraser10Andrew Hooper8Paddy Simpson27Patrick Graham17Tristan Maple40Luke Gray19Wyatt Squires23Zak Rinaldi16Chevy Smart5Riley Constable17Fraser Perkins27Zack Maple13Thomas Simpson30Lewis Rinaldi17Tyson Richard6Jack O'Brien15Alexander Keath24Samuel Battistella13Brad Crouch25Tom Mooney9Rhys Perry17Jackson Merrett39Liam Canny19Jacob Brown10Joe Dodd20Kepler Jones11Liam Howard24Sam Lucas8Dylan Hiscock10Brodie Willems18Jack Jeffrey13Joe Fraser5Jesse Marshall12Cooper Glenwright- Mcguane19Sam McDonald7Thomas Brown6Luca Geue7Brayden Joyce8Albie Cheeseman13Darcy Emonson10Deng Lual18Joseph McGuane7Ray Glover2Leading Kicks
Name K Bailey Fraser9Andrew Hooper5Paddy Simpson19Patrick Graham10Tristan Maple26Luke Gray8Wyatt Squires17Zak Rinaldi13Chevy Smart3Riley Constable10Fraser Perkins15Zack Maple5Thomas Simpson15Lewis Rinaldi6Tyson Richard4Jack O'Brien11Alexander Keath19Samuel Battistella6Brad Crouch10Tom Mooney4Rhys Perry9Jackson Merrett28Liam Canny11Jacob Brown7Joe Dodd12Kepler Jones8Liam Howard17Sam Lucas7Dylan Hiscock7Brodie Willems13Jack Jeffrey12Joe Fraser2Jesse Marshall8Cooper Glenwright- Mcguane12Sam McDonald3Thomas Brown3Luca Geue5Brayden Joyce5Albie Cheeseman8Darcy Emonson6Deng Lual13Joseph McGuane3Ray Glover1 -
Team Stats
50
1%ers
54
43
Clearances
35
18
Contested Marks
6
152
Contested Possessions
140
385
Disposals
286
16
Frees Against
16
16
Frees For
16
157
Handballs
95
69
Hitouts
28
52
Inside 50s
36
15
Intercept Marks
8
228
Kicks
191
123
Marks
64
26
Marks Inside 50
2
1889
Ranking Points
1338
28
Rebound 50s
35
8
Smothers
2
17
Spoils
11
54
Tackles
68
-
Player list will be available on Friday before the game.
Player Stats
Player Name G D K HB M T HO C
Bailey Fraser 110914
Andrew Hooper 4285332
Paddy Simpson 5327198622
Patrick Graham 611710762588
Tristan Maple 740261498
Luke Gray 91981183
Wyatt Squires 12231761032
Zak Rinaldi 15216133621
Chevy Smart 18532
Riley Constable 201710793
Fraser Perkins 212271512845
Zack Maple 22135833
Thomas Simpson 231301515584
Lewis Rinaldi 2417611872
Tyson Richard 25164241
Jack O'Brien 26151146222
Alexander Keath 282241951121
Samuel Battistella 29136731
Brad Crouch 35251015337
Tom Mooney 1094522
Rhys Perry 53117988112
Jackson Merrett 11392811847
Liam Canny 3191183125
Jacob Brown 441073111
Joe Dodd 6120128157
Kepler Jones 71183243
Liam Howard 824177111
Sam Lucas 1287122
Dylan Hiscock 1310734
Brodie Willems 1418135323
Jack Jeffrey 19113121372
Joe Fraser 20523128
Jesse Marshall 29128442
Cooper Glenwright- Mcguane 301912772
Sam McDonald 3973412
Thomas Brown 336332219
Luca Geue 507521
Brayden Joyce 52853321
Albie Cheeseman 281385532
Darcy Emonson 38106413
Deng Lual 151813522
Joseph McGuane 231734101
Ray Glover 4821121